Looking to Connect with Us?

Executive Department

Executive Director

Marcus L. Dixon

Communications

Press Secretary

Gricel Gonzalez

Communications Advisor

Travis Reuther

Senate Communications Advisor

Grant Fox

Gubernatorial Communications Advisor

Kobie Christian

Party Affairs

Director of Party Affairs

Ric Gable

Municipal Victory Program

Municipal Victory Program Director

Ria Khan

Finance

Finance Director

Kyle Patterson

Operations & Compliance

Chief Financial Officer

Alistair Wilson

Bookkeeper/Compliance Director

Candace Norville

Data & Technology

Data, Security, and Analytics Director

Stefani Monson

Voter File Manager

Brady Wade

COORDINATED TEAM

Coordinated Leadership

Coordinated Campaign Director

Ferguson Yacyshyn

Senior Advisor

Adrienne Bogen

GOTV Director

Adam Hoyer

Hispanic Outreach Director

Alma Gonzalez

African American Outreach Director

Nikasha Wells

Voter Protection

Voter Protection Director

Sam Koplewicz

Deputy Voter Protection Director

Adam Ginsburg

Deputy Voter Protection Director

Alfred Bridi

Deputy Voter Protection Director

Erin Fowler

Hotline Manager

Fnan Ysahak

Operations

Coordinated Deputy Operations Director

Angela Cruz

Coordinated Deputy Operations Director

Natasha Phillips

Coordinated Deputy Operations Director

Jessie Baron

Data

Data and Analytics Director

Ethan Lopez

Deputy Data Director

Leah Winters

Deputy Data Director

Katie Wilhoit

Organizing

Organizing Director

Connor Duff

Distributed Organizing Director

Krystal Spencer

Training Director

Taylor Aguilera

Regional Organizing Director (Panhandle & Tallahassee)

Zack Slay

Regional Organizing Director (Gainesville & NE Florida)

Andre “Marcell” Davis

Regional Organizing Director (Duval)

Tymaine Coteat

Regional Organizing Director (North I-4)

Garrett Beckenbaugh

Regional Organizing Director (East Orange)

Lyssa Weiner

Regional Organizing Director (West Orange)

Javontae Gordon

Regional Organizing Director (South I-4 & Treasure Coast)

Eleanor McDonough

Regional Organizing Director (Pinellas North)

Walker Cook

Regional Organizing Director (Tampa)

DeForest Barnet

Regional Organizing Director (East Hillsborough)

Da’juh Sawyer

Regional Organizing Director (SW Florida)

Sierra Thomas

Regional Organizing Director (Palm Beach)

Daniela Valdes Posada

Regional Organizing Director (North & West Broward)

Shacola Bridges

Regional Organizing Director (South & Central Broward)

Chris Byrnes

Regional Organizing Director (North Dade)

Antonio Camejo

Regional Organizing Director (Kendall & South Dade)

John Munro

Regional Organizing Director (CD27)

Angelica Afanador

Working To Win

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
Opt-in to receive SMS text messages from the FL Dems
I want to receive occasional automated text messages from Florida Democratic Party. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency varies. Text STOP to cancel or HELP for help.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.